Ladyneck Hoops

play to win

LITTLE DRIBBLERS SIGN UPS UNDERWAY

Little Dribbler Info 2017

Ladynecks Hoops Week of 12/12-12/16

Monday: JH at Beckville
Tuesday: HS at home versus Beckville 5:00/6:15
Wednesday: HS practice 12:30-2:30
Thursday: HS practice 11:00-1:00
Friday: Shoot Around 2:30 leave for game at Harleton 3:45 Game 5:00/6:15

Next Week: Monday practice Varsity only 1:00-3:00
Tuesday: Varsity only Shoot Around 11:00-12:30
Home versus New Diana 6:15

Camp Forms for Summer 2016

Early registration for Summer Camp 2016 is ongoing until May 18th.

Mini Camp: Entering Grades 3rd and 4th

Fundamental Camp: Entering Grades 5th-7th

Position Camp: entering 8th and 9th grades

Week Ahead: 2/1-2/5

Monday: Normal Practice times
Pictures for HS only

Tuesday, Feb. 2 at White Oak:
JV Boys vs. New Diana 5:00 MS Gym
9th Boys vs. Daingerfield 6:15 MS Gym
JV Girls vs. New Diana 5:00 HS Gym
Var Girls vs. New Diana 6:15 HS Gym
Var Boys vs. New Diana 7:30 HS Gym

Wednesday: Normal Practice times

Thursday: Normal Practice times
JH at Waskom

Friday, Feb. 5 at White Oak: *Parent Night for Varsity
JV Boys vs. Sabine 5:00 MS Gym
9th Boys vs. Sabine 6:15 MS Gym
JV Girls vs. Sabine 5:00 HS Gym
Var Girls vs. Sabine 6:15 HS Gym
Var Boys vs. Sabine 7:30 HS Gym

Week Ahead

Tuesday: At White Oak
JV Boys vs. Elysian Fields 5:00 MS Gym
9th Boys vs Sabine 6:15 MS Gym

JV Girls vs. Elysian Fields 5:00 HS Gym
Var Girls vs. Elysian Fields 6:15 HS Gym
Var Boys vs. Elysian Fields 7:30 HS Gym

Wednesday: NO HS/JH Practice
HALF DAY of School

Thursday: at White Oak
JH Girls vs. Sabine starting at 5:00 with B games

Friday: at Jefferson Leaving at 2:50
JV Girls 4:30 HS Gym
JV Boys 5:30 HS Gym
Var Girls 6:30 HS Gym
Var Boys 8:00 HS Gym

*9th Boys will be at Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill at 4:30

Week Ahead 1/11-1/15

Monday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Tuesday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 Practice till 5:00
Hs games vs. Jefferson at White Oak start 5:00 with JV followed by Varsity

Wednesday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Thursday:
JH Games at Jefferson starting at 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Friday: H 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 3:45
HS at New Diana 4:30 JV start followed by JV Boys at 5:30 Varsity Girls at 6:30 and then boys at 8:00
Leave 3:15

HS will practice on Monday from 9AM-11AM

Schedule Week of 1/4/16-1/8/16

Monday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Tuesday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 Practice till 5:00
Hs games vs. Pleasant Grove at White Oak start 5:00 with JV followed by Varsity

Wednesday: JH 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Thursday:
JH Games at home vs. EF starting at 5:00
HS practice till 5:00

Friday: H 7 AM practice
JH 8 practice till 3:45
HS at EF 5:00 JV start followed by Varsity
Leave 3:15

Saturday: JH District Tournament at Sabine A teams only
Tournament brackets are sent home this week, first game for each team is 9AM

Week Ahead: 11/30-12/5

Monday: 11/30
JH at New Diana
HS Practice till 5:00

Tuesday: 7th AM practice
8th PM practice till 5:00 pick up 5:15
HS: Leave for Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill at 2:45
JV plays at 4:30 in Multipurpose gym
Var plays at 5:45 Main gym

Wednesday; 7th AM practice
8th PM Practice till 5:00 pick up 5:15
HS Practice till 5:00 pick up 5:15

Thursday: 7th AM practice
8th PM practice till 5:00 pick up 5:15
JV at Spring Hill tournament (brackets will come home)
6:00 vs. Kilgore (AUX gym) leave 4:45
Var at Hughes Springs Tournament (brackets will come home)
9:00 and 3:00 leave at 7:00AM

Friday: 7th AM practice
8th practice till 3:45 pick up at 4:00
JV at Spring Hill Tournament
4:00 vs. Spring Hill 7:00 vs. Longview leave 3:00 (AUX gym)
Varsity at Hughes Springs
9:00 and Game 2 TBA leave at 7:00

Saturday: 7th/8th Lions Club Tournament (brackets will come home)
JV 12:00 vs Pine Tree leave at 10:45 (AUX gym)
Varsity at Hughes Springs TBA

Week Ahead: 11/23

Monday:
7th Practice in the AM (no practice Tuesday morning)
Varsity/JV at Home vs. Troup 5:00/6:30
8th practice after school till 5:00 (No practice after school Tuesday)

Tuesday:
Varsity/JV practice 11:00-12:00
Return to school at 3:30 for Shoot Around Depart for Spring Hill at 4:00
Game Times: 5:00/6:30 in HS Gym

Wednesday-Friday OFF Enjoy your time with Family

Saturday: Varsity/JV Practice 10:00-12:00
Sunday: OPEN GYM 4:00-5:30 HS GYM Everyone welcome

Week Ahead: 2/2-2/6

The following is the order of play for Tuesday, Feb. 3 at New Diana:

JV Girls 4:30 HS Gym
JV Boys 5:30 HS Gym
Var Girls 6:30 HS Gym
Var Boys 8:00 HS Gym

Thursday, Feb 5th at Home vs. Waskom
5:00 Start B games, followed by 7A and 8A

The following is the order of play for Friday, Feb. 6 at Sabine:

JV Boys 5:00 MS Gym
9th Boys 6:15 MS Gym

JV Girls 5:00 HS Gym
Var Girls 6:15 HS Gym
Var Boys 7:30 HS Gym

« Older posts

© 2017 Ladyneck Hoops

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑

Skip to toolbar